A.KOR (에이코어)

a_kor_757370

Debut: July 29th 2014
Agency: Doo Republic
Members: Jiyoung, Minju, Kemy
Subunit: A.KOR Black (Minju & Kemy)
MV’s: Payday, But Go, AlwaysHow We Do
Fanclub: N/A

CURRENT MEMBERS:

a-kor-jiyoung-e1422957636673

Stage Name: Jiyoung (지영)
Real Name: 
Ahn Jiyoung (안지영)
Birthday: 
April 14, 1991
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’5″/105lbs
Blood Type:
N/A
Position: Leader, Main Vocal

a-kor-minju-e1422957737114

Stage Name: Minju (민주)
Real Name: 
Guk Minju (국민주)
Birthday: 
January 17, 1992
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’6″/106lbs
Blood Type:
 A
Position: Vocal, Rap

a-kor-kemy-e1422957691575

Stage Name: Kemy (케미)
Real Name: 
Kim Kyeongmi (김경미)
Birthday: 
September 24, 1997
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’4″/108lbs
Blood Type:
N/A
Position: Rap, Maknae

FORMER MEMBERS:

a-kor-dami-e1422957572467

Stage Name: Daya (다야)
Real Name: 
Jung Daya (정다야)
Birthday: 
May 4, 1990
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’3″/102 lbs
Blood Type:
 O
Position: Vocal

a-kor-taehui-e1422957782375

Stage Name: Taehee (태희)
Real Name: 
Kim Taehee (김태희)
Birthday: 
November 23, 1990
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’4″/104 lbs
Blood Type:
 A
Position: Vocal

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s