APRIL (에이프릴)

Debut: August 24th, 2015
Agency: DSP Media
Members: Chaekyung, Chaewon, Naeun, Yena, Rachel, Jinsol
Subunit: NAEUN X JINSOL (Naeun, Jinsol)
MV’s: Dream Candy, Muah!, Snowman, Tinker Bell, April Story, Lovesick, Mayday, Take My Hand, The Blue Bird
Fan Club: FINEAPPLE

CURRENT MEMBERS:

Stage Name: Chaekyung (채경)
Real Name: 
Yoon Chaekyung (윤채경)
Birthday:
July 7, 1996
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’2″/99lbs
Blood Type:
AB
Position: Vocal

Stage Name: Chaewon (채원)
Real Name: 
Kim Chaewon (김채원)
Birthday: 
November 8, 1997
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’3″/90lbs
Blood Type:
O
Position: Main Vocal

Stage Name: Naeun (나은)
Real Name: 
Lee Naeun (이나은)
Birthday: 
May 5, 1999
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’4″/95lbs
Blood Type:
B
Position: Vocal

Stage Name: Yena (예나)
Real Name: 
Yang Yena (양예나)
Birthday: 
May 22, 2000
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’4″/99lbs
Blood Type:
A
Position: Vocal, Rap, Dance

Stage Name: Rachel (레이첼)
Real Name: 
Song Nayeon (송나연)
Birthday: 
August 28, 2000
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’4″/99lbs
Blood Type:
O
Position: Vocal, Rap, Dance

Stage Name: Jinsol (진솔)
Real Name: 
Lee Jinsol (이진솔)
Birthday: 
December 4, 2001
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’4″/99lbs
Blood Type:
O
Position: Main Vocal, Maknae

FORMER MEMBERS:

Stage Name: Somin (소민)
Real Name: 
Jeon Somin (전소민)
Birthday: 
August 22, 1996
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’4″/92lbs
Blood Type:
A
Position: Leader, Main Vocal

Stage Name: Hyunjoo (현주)
Real Name: 
Lee Hyunjoo (이현주)
Birthday: 
February 5, 1998
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’3″/101lbs
Blood Type:
B
Position: Vocal