BLACKPINK (블랙핑크)

Debut: August 8th 2016
Agency: YG Entertainment
Members: Jisoo, Jennie, Rosé, Lisa
MV’s: Whistle, BOOMBAYAH, STAY, Playing With Fire, As If It’s Your Last
Fanclub: BLINK

CURRENT MEMBERS:

Stage Name: Jisoo (지수)
Real Name: 
Kim Jisoo (김지수)
Birthday: 
January 3, 1995
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’3″/99lbs
Blood Type: 
A
Position: Vocal

Stage Name: Jennie (제니)
Real Name: 
Jennie Kim (제니김)
Birthday: 
January 16, 1996
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’4″/110lbs
Blood Type: 
B
Position: Vocal, Rap

Stage Name: Rosé (로제)
Real Name: 
Park Chaeyoung (박채영)
Birthday: 
February 11, 1997
Nationality: 
New Zealander-Korean
Height/Weight: 
5’6″/101lbs
Blood Type: 
B
Position: Main Vocal

Stage Name: Lisa (리사)
Real Name: 
Pranpriya Manoban (ปราณปริยา มโนบาล)
Birthday: 
March 27, 1997
Nationality: 
Thai
Height/Weight: 
5’6″/101lbs
Blood Type: 
O
Position: Vocal, Rap, Dance, Maknae