DELIGHT (딜라잇)

tumblr_n90ywyX2T01sn8y0co3_1280

Debut: April 4th, 2013
Agency: Bros Media Entertainment
Members: Sumin, Eunsae, Yeondu, Taehee, Jaewon
Solo: Yeondu
MV’s: Mega Yak, School Bell, Hate You!
Fanclub: N/A

CURRENT MEMBERS:

tumblr_n9mxkkTXtY1sn8y0co5_250

Stage Name: Sumin (수민)
Real Name: Woo Sumin (우수민) 
Birthday:
 September 13, 1993
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’7″/106lbs
Blood Type: B
Position: Vocal

tumblr_n9mxkkTXtY1sn8y0co2_250

Stage Name: Eunsae (은새)
Real Name: Park Ji Sun (박지선)
Birthday: December 7, 1993
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’4″/90lbs
Blood Type: B
Position: Main Vocal, Rap, Dance

tumblr_n9mxkkTXtY1sn8y0co9_250

Stage Name: Yeondu (연두)
Real Name: Lee Yeonju (이연주)
Birthday: June 18, 1994
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’4″/94lbs
Blood Type: B
Position: Leader, Main Vocal, Rap

tumblr_n9mxkkTXtY1sn8y0co7_250

Stage Name: Taehee (태희)
Real Name: Kim Taehee (김태희)
Birthday: August 22, 1994
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’6″/101lbs
Blood Type: B
Position: Rap, Dance

tumblr_n9mxkkTXtY1sn8y0co3_250

Stage Name: Jaewon (재원)
Real Name: Bae Jaewon (배재원)
Birthday: July 15, 1996
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’4″/101lbs
Blood Type: A
Position: Vocal, Rap, Maknae

FORMER MEMBERS:

delight-sooa-e1390185413208

Stage Name: Soo A (수아)
Real Name: Yoo Suhyun (유수현)
Birthday: September 29, 1991
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’4″/94lbs
Blood Type: N/A
Position: Vocal

delight-kelly-e1390185337513

Stage Name: Kelly (켈리)
Real Name: Park Joohyun (박주현)
Birthday: September 8, 1992
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’6″/103lbs
Blood Type: O
Position: Vocal, Rap, Dance

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s