FIESTAR (피에스타)

fiestar1

Debut: August 31st 2012
Agency: Collabodadi Entertainment
Members: Cao Lu, Jei, Linzy, Hyemi, Yezi
Solo: Yezi
MV’s: Sea of Moonlight, VISTA, We Don’t Stop, I Don’t Know, One More, You’re Pitiful, Mirror, Apple Pie
 Fanclub: Let★s

CURRENT MEMBERS:

fiestar-apple-pie-cao-lu

Stage Name: Cao Lu (차오루)
Real Name:
Cao Lu (차오루)
Birthday:
August 30, 1987 
Nationality:
Chinese
Height/Weight:
5’5″/104lbs
Blood Type:
O
Position: Vocal

fiestar-jei

Stage Name: Jei (재이)
Real Name:
Kim Jinhee (김진희)
Birthday:
September 5, 1989
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’3″/93lbs
Blood Type:
O
Position: Leader, Vocal, Dance

FIESTAR-Linzy

Stage Name: Linzy (린지)
Real Name:
Im Minji (임민지)
Birthday:
October 22, 1989
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’6″/106lbs
Blood Type:
O
Position: Main Vocal

FIESTAR-Hyemi

Stage Name: Hyemi (혜미)
Real Name:
Kim Hyemi (김혜미)
Birthday:
August 10, 1990
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’3″/97lbs
Blood Type:
A
Position: Main Vocal

get

Stage Name: Yezi (예지)
Real Name:
Lee Yeji (이여치)
Birthday:
August 26, 1994
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’3″/97lbs
Blood Type:
B
Position: Vocal, Rap, Dance, Maknae

FORMER MEMBERS:

Cheska

Stage Name: Cheska (체스카)
Real Name:
Francesca Ahn
Birthday:
March 11, 1992
Nationality:
Korean-American
Height/Weight:
5’3″/99lbs
Blood Type:
AB
Position: Vocal, Rap

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s