fromis_9 (프로미스)

Debut: January 24th 2018
Agency: Stone Music Entertainment
Members: Saerom, Hayoung, Gyuri, Jiwon, Ji Sun
Seoyeon, Chaeyoung, Nakyung, Jiheon

MV’s: Glass Shoes, To Heart, DKDK
Fanclub: N/A

CURRENT MEMBERS:

Stage Name: Saerom (새롬)
Real Name: 
Lee Saerom (이새롬)
Birthday: 
January 7, 1997
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’3″
Blood Type: 
B
Position: Leader, Vocal, Dance

Stage Name: Hayoung (하영)
Real Name: 
Song Hayoung (송하영)
Birthday: 
September 29, 1997
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’3″/100lbs
Blood Type: 
A
Position: Main Vocal, Dance

Stage Name: Jiwon (지원)
Real Name: 
Park Jiwon (박지원)
Birthday: 
March 20, 1998
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
N/A
Blood Type: 
A
Position: Main Vocal

Stage Name: Ji Sun (지선)
Real Name: 
Roh Ji Sun (노지선)
Birthday: 
November 23, 1998
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
N/A
Blood Type: 
B
Position: Vocal, Center

Stage Name: Seoyeon (서연)
Real Name: 
Lee Seoyeon (이서연)
Birthday: 
January 22, 2000
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’1″/104lbs
Blood Type: 
A
Position: Vocal, Rap, Dance

Stage Name: Chaeyoung (채영)
Real Name: 
Lee Chaeyoung (이채영)
Birthday: 
May 14, 2000
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’7″/119lbs
Blood Type: 
B
Position: Vocal, Rap, Dance

Stage Name: Nakyung (나경)
Real Name: 
Lee Nakyung (이나경)
Birthday: 
June 1, 2000
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’2″/92lbs
Blood Type: 
A
Position: Vocal

Stage Name: Jiheon (지헌)
Real Name: 
Baek Jiheon (백지헌)
Birthday: 
April 17, 2003
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’3″
Blood Type: 
B
Position: Vocal, Maknae

ON HIATUS:

Stage Name: Gyuri (규리)
Real Name: 
Jang Gyuri (장규리)
Birthday: 
December 27, 1997
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’6″
Blood Type: 
B
Position: Vocal