GeeGu/GATE 9 (지구)

Debut: October 25th 2017
Agency: Star Entertainment
Members: Haeyeon, Taera, Yeori, Haru, GaGa, JuJu
MV’s: Chemical, Moonlight
Fanclub: N/A

CURRENT MEMBERS:

Stage Name: Haeyeon (해연)
Real Name:
Lee Taeyeon (이태연)
Birthday: 
January 11, 1994
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’2″
Blood Type:
N/A
Position: Leader, Main Vocal

Stage Name: Taera (태라)
Real Name:
Lee Yujin (이유진)
Birthday: 
April 12, 1994
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’2″
Blood Type:
N/A
Position: Lead Vocal

Stage Name: Yeori (여리)
Real Name:
Kim Soyeon (김소연)
Birthday: 
May 30, 1994
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’3″
Blood Type:
N/A
Position: Vocal

Stage Name: Haru (하루)
Real Name:
Han Sangsook (한상숙)
Birthday: 
July 6, 1994
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’2″
Blood Type:
N/A
Position: Lead Vocal

Stage Name: GaGa (가가)
Real Name:
Lee Soovin (이수빈)
Birthday: 
November 10, 1994
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’3″
Blood Type:
N/A
Position: Vocal, Dance

Stage Name: JuJu (쥬쥬)
Real Name:
Park Jooyoung (박주영)
Birthday: 
January 3, 1996
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’5″
Blood Type:
N/A
Position: Rap, Maknae