GFRIEND (여자친구)

Debut: January 16th, 2015
Agency: Source Music
Members: Sowon, Yerin, Eunha, Yuju, Sin B, Umji
MV’s: Glass Bead, Me Gustas Tu, Rough, NAVILLERA, FINGERTIP, Love Whisper, Summer Rain
Fanclub: BUDDY

CURRENT MEMBERS:

Stage Name: Sowon (소원)
Real Name:
Kim Sojung (김소정)
Birthday: 
December 7, 1995
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’8″/112lbs
Blood Type:
 A
Position: Leader, Vocal, Rap

Stage Name: Yerin (예린)
Real Name:
Jung Yerin (정예린)
Birthday: 
August 19, 1996
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’6″/103lbs
Blood Type:
 O
Position: Vocal, Dance

Stage Name: Eunha (은하)
Real Name:
Jung Eunbi (정은비)
Birthday: 
May 30, 1997
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’5″/101lbs
Blood Type:
 O
Position: Main Vocal

Stage Name: Yuju (유주)
Real Name:
Choi Yuna (최유나)
Birthday: 
October 4, 1997
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’7″/108lbs
Blood Type:
 B
Position: Main Vocal

Stage Name: Sin B (신비)
Real Name:
Hwang Eunbi (황은비)
Birthday: 
June 3, 1998
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’6″/101lbs
Blood Type:
 AB
Position: Vocal, Dance

Stage Name: Umji (엄지)
Real Name:
Kim Yewon (김예원)
Birthday: 
August 19, 1998
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’5″/108lbs
Blood Type:
 O
Position: Vocal, Rap, Maknae