I.O.I (아이오아이)

ezgif-1127497464

Debut: May 4th 2016
Agency: YMC Entertainment
Members: Nayoung, Chungha, Sejeong, Chaeyeon, Pinky, Sohye
Yunjung, Yoojung, Dohye, Mina, Somi
MV’s: Crush, Dream Girls
Fanclub: N/A

CURRENT MEMBERS:

I-O-I-Chrysalis-Individual-Photos-ioi-39572062-600-900

Stage Name: Nayoung (나영)
Real Name: 
Lim Nayoung (임나영)
Birthday: 
December 18, 1995
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’7″/110 lbs
Blood Type:
 O
Position: Leader, Vocal, Rap, Dance

I-O-I-Chrysalis-Individual-Photos-ioi-39572056-600-900

Stage Name: Chungha (청하)
Real Name: 
Kim Chungha (김청하)
Birthday: 
February 9, 1996
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’3″/97 lbs
Blood Type:
 B
Position: Vocal, Dance

ioi_1462835990_CiAaL4cUkAAPYd9

Stage Name: Sejeong (세정)
Real Name: 
Kim Sejeong (김세정)
Birthday: 
August 28, 1996
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’4″/106 lbs
Blood Type:
 AB
Position: Main Vocal

ioi_1462835992_CiAaQ7dUYAA_0NZ

Stage Name: Chaeyeon (채영)
Real Name: 
Jung Chaeyeon (정채영)
Birthday: 
December 1, 1997
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’4″/108 lbs
Blood Type:
 A
Position: Vocal

ioi_1462836001_CiAaXFYVAAIVmqz

Stage Name: Pinky (핑키)
Real Name:
Zhou Jieqiong (周洁琼)
Birthday: 
December 16, 1998
Nationality:
Chinese
Height/Weight: 
5’5″/104 lbs
Blood Type:
 O
Position: Vocal

ioi_1462835969_CiAa_GAUYAI2bId

Stage Name: Sohye (소혜)
Real Name:
Kim Sohye (김소혜)
Birthday: 
July 19, 1999
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight: 
5’4″/110 lbs
Blood Type:
 A
Position: Vocal

ioi9

Stage Name: Yunjung (연정)
Real Name:
Yu Yunjung (유연정)
Birthday: 
August 3, 1999
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight: 
5’5″/115 lbs
Blood Type:
 A
Position: Main Vocal

Xhfnb2T

Stage Name: Yoojung (유정)
Real Name:
Choi Yoojung (최유정)
Birthday: 
November 12, 1999
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight: 
5’2″/97 lbs
Blood Type:
 O
Position: Vocal, Rap, Dance

ioi8

Stage Name: Mina (미나)
Real Name:
Kang Mina (강미나)
Birthday: 
December 4, 1999
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight: 
5’3″/106 lbs
Blood Type:
 O
Position: Vocal

ioi_1462836036_CiAcGMlUUAAGia7

Stage Name: Doyeon (도연)
Real Name:
Kim Doyeon (김도연)
Birthday: 
December 4, 1999
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight: 
5’6″/110 lbs
Blood Type:
 O
Position: Vocal

ioi_1462836042_CiAcIe-UkAA0z-6

Stage Name: Somi (소미)
Real Name:
Ennik Somi Douma
Birthday: 
March 9, 2001
Nationality:
Korean-Canadian
Height/Weight: 
5’6″/06 lbs
Blood Type:
 O
Position: Main Vocal, Maknae