MAMAMOO (마마무)

mamamoo

Debut: June 16th 2014
Agency: WA Entertainment
Members: Solar, Moonbyul, Whee In, Hwasa
MV’s: Don’t Be Happy, Peppermint Chocolate, Mr. Ambiguous, Piano Man, Ahh Oop!, Um Oh Ah Yeh
Fanclub: MooMoo

CURRENT MEMBERS:

tumblr_npsdktfPEK1uqm1deo2_540

Stage Name: Solar (솔라)
Real Name:
Kim Yongsun (김용선)
Birthday:
February 21, 1991
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’4″/94lbs
Blood Type:
 N/A
Position: Leader, Main Vocal

Mamamoo_um_oh_ah_yeh_Teaser_Moonbyul_2-750x550

Stage Name: Moonbyul (문별)
Real Name:
Moon Byulyi (문별이)
Birthday:
December 22, 1991
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’4″/99lbs
Blood Type:
N/A
Position: Rap, Dance

tumblr_npsdktfPEK1uqm1deo4_540

Stage Name: Whee In (휘인)
Real Name:
Jung Whee In (정휘인)
Birthday:
April 17, 1995
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’3″/94lbs
Blood Type:
N/A
Position: Main Vocal, Dance

mamaoo-wheesa-e1434282240359

Stage Name: Hwasa (화사)
Real Name:
Ahn Hyejin (안혜진)
Birthday:
July 23, 1995
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’3″/97lbs
Blood Type:
A
Position: Vocal, Rap, Maknae

2 thoughts on “MAMAMOO (마마무)

  1. they are my bias girl group,,their voices are legendary hehe their genre is very different from other groups ❤ ❤ ❤ 마마무!!! 🙂

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s