SONAMOO (소나무)

Debut: December 29th, 2014
Agency: TS Entertainment
Members: Sumin, Minjae, D.ana, Nahyun, Euijin, High.D, New Sun
MV’s: Deja Vu, CUSHION, I Like U Too Much, I Think I Love U, Friday Night, I (Knew It)
Fanclub: Pinecone

Current Members:

Stage Name: Sumin (수민)
Real Name: 
Ji Sumin (지수민)
Birthday: 
March 3, 1994
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’6″/105lbs
Blood Type:
 B
Position: Leader, Vocal, Rap

Stage Name: Minjae (민재)
Real Name: 
Sung Minjae (성민재)
Birthday: 
December 18, 1994
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’4″/102lbs
Blood Type:
 A
Position: Main Vocal

Stage Name: D.ana (디애나)
Real Name: 
Jo Eun Ae (조은애)
Birthday: 
September 10, 1995
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’6″/105lbs
Blood Type:
 B
Position: Rap, Dance

Stage Name: Nahyun (나현)
Real Name: 
Kim Nahyun (김나현)
Birthday: 
December 9, 1995
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’6″/102lbs
Blood Type:
 B
Position: Vocal, Dance

Stage Name: Euijin (의진)
Real Name: 
Hong Euijin (홍의진)
Birthday: 
October 8, 1996
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’6″/107lbs
Blood Type:
 A
Position: Vocal, Dance

Stage Name: High.D (하이디)
Real Name: 
Kim Dohee (김도희)
Birthday: 
December 21, 1996
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’4″/105lbs
Blood Type:
 A
Position: Main Vocal

Stage Name: New Sun (뉴썬)
Real Name: 
Choi Yoon Sun (최윤선)
Birthday: 
June 19, 1997
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’7″/106lbs
Blood Type:
 O
Position: Rap, Maknae

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s