TAHITI (타히티)



Debut: July 23rd 2012
Agency: Dreamstar Entertainment
Members: Miso, Minjae, Jerry, Ari
MV’s: Tonight, Hasta Luego, Love Sick, Oppa You’re Mine, Phone Number, Skip, The Secret
Fanclub: Black Pearl

CURRENT MEMBERS:

Stage Name: Miso (미소)
Real Name:
Park Miso (박미소)
Birthday:
April 4, 1991
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’5″/103lbs
Blood Type:
N/A
Position: Vocal, Rap

Stage Name: Minjae (민재)
Real Name:
Shin Minjae (신민재)
Birthday:
August 13, 1991 
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’5″/105lbs
Blood Type:
N/A
Position: Leader, Main Vocal

Stage Name: Jerry (제리)
Real Name:
Ahn Sohyeon (안소현)
Birthday:
August 27, 1992
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
N/A
Blood Type:
N/A
Position: Main Vocal

Stage Name: Ari (아리)
Real Name:
Kim Sunyoung (김선영)
Birthday:
October 23, 1994
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’5″/105lbs
Blood Type:
N/A
Position: Vocal, Rap, Dance, Maknae

FORMER MEMBERS:

Stage Name: Jungbin (정빈)
Real Name:
Yoon Jungbin
Birthday:
April 2, 1990
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’6″/99lbs
Blood Type:
N/A
Position: Leader, Vocal

tumblr_m2kww72TqY1ru2xb8o1_500

Stage Name: E.J 
Real Name:
Heo Eunjung (이제이)
Birthday:
October 20, 1990 
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’3″/97lbs
Blood Type:
N/A
Position: Leader, Rap, Dance

keezy

Stage Name: Dasom (다솜)
Real Name:
Lee Dasom
Birthday:
November 28, 1991 
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’8″/110lbs
Blood Type:
N/A
Position: Vocal, Rap

tahiti-yeeun

Stage Name: Ye Eun (예은)
Real Name:
Shin Ye Eun
Birthday:
December 25, 1993 
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’4″/99lbs
Blood Type:
N/A
Position: Vocal

Stage Name: Jisoo (지수)
Real Name:
Shin Jisoo
Birthday:
February 28, 1994 
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’5″/99lbs
Blood Type:
N/A
Position: Vocal, Rap, Dance

Stage Name: Jin (진)
Real Name:
Jo Jinhee
Birthday:
October 9, 1996
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’3″/101lbs
Blood Type:
N/A
Position: Vocal, Rap, Dance

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s