WANNA.B (워너비)

Debut: July 20th 2015
Agency: Zenith Media
Members: Sejin, Roeun, Lina, Ami, Eunsom
MV’s: My Type, Attention, Hands Up, Why?, LEGGO
Fan Club: Ru.B

CURRENT MEMBERS:

Stage Name: Sejin (세진)
Real Name: 
Hwang Sejin (황세진)
Birthday: 
June 20, 1990
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’5″/104lbs
Blood Type: 
N/A
Position: Leader, Main Vocal

Stage Name: Roeun (로은)
Real Name: 
Lee Minji (이민지)
Birthday: 
January 21, 1991
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’2″/104lbs
Blood Type: 
N/A
Position: Vocal

Stage Name: Lina (린아)
Real Name: 
Bang Hyuna (방현아)
Birthday: 
February 27, 1991
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’3″/97lbs
Blood Type: 
N/A
Position: Vocal, Rap

Stage Name: Ami (아미)
Real Name: 
Woo Ami (우아미)
Birthday: 
June 5, 1994
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’6″/108lbs
Blood Type: 
N/A
Position: Vocal, Dance

Stage Name: Eunsom (은솜)
Real Name: 
Lee Eunjoo (이은주)
Birthday: 
September 23, 1994
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’4″/104lbs
Blood Type: 
N/A
Position: Lead Vocal, Maknae

FORMER MEMBERS:

Stage Name: Jiwoo (지우)
Real Name: 
Choi Jihye (최지혜)
Birthday: 
July 1, 1988
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’5″/104lbs
Blood Type: 
N/A
Position: Leader, Rap, Dance

Stage Name: Seoyoon (서윤)
Real Name: 
Jeon Minhee (전민희)
Birthday: 
February 27, 1992
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’4″/99lbs
Blood Type: 
N/A
Position: Vocal

Stage Name: Yoonseul
Real Name: 
Yoon Seul
Birthday: 
May 10, 1993
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
N/A
Blood Type: 
N/A
Position: Vocal

Stage Name: Siyoung (시영)
Real Name: 
Jung Jiyeon (정지연)
Birthday: 
January 20, 1994
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’4″/99lbs
Blood Type: 
N/A
Position: Vocal, Rap

Stage Name: Saebom
Real Name: 
Jang Saebom
Birthday: 
December 14, 1994
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
N/A
Blood Type: 
N/A
Position: Main Vocal

Stage Name: J. Bin
Real Name: 
Kim Solbin
Birthday: 
December 8, 1995
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
N/A
Blood Type: 
N/A
Position: Rap, Maknae