WA$$UP (와썹)

Screen-Shot-2014-11-20-at-12.07.41-PM-e1416514205194
Debut: August 7th 2013
Agency: Mafia Records
Members: Jinju, Dain, Nada, Nari, Jiae, Sujin, Woojoo
Solo: Nada
MV’s: WA$$UP, Hotter Than A Summer, Nom Nom Nom, La Pam Pam Pa, Jingle Bell, Shut Up U, Stupid Liar
Fanclub: WAFFLE

CURRENT MEMBERS:

wassup-jinju-e1417007283992

Stage Name: Jinju (진주)
Real Name:
Park Jinju (박진주)
Birthday:
April 28, 1990 
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’3″/105lbs
Blood Type:
AB
Position: Leader, Main Vocal

wassup-dain-e1417007085314

Stage Name: Da In (다인)
Real Name:
Song Jieun (송지은)
Birthday:
June 25, 1990
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’6″/110lbs
Blood Type:
O
Position: Vocal, Rap, Dance

wassup-nada-e1417007357125

Stage Name: Nada (나다)
Real Name:
Yoon Yejin (윤예진)
Birthday:
May 24, 1991 
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’3″/110lbs
Blood Type:
B
Position: Rap, Dance

wassup-nari-e1417007447716

Stage Name: Nari (나리)
Real Name:
Kim Nari (김나리)
Birthday:
October 5, 1992
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’4″/105lbs
Blood Type:
B
Position: Main Vocal, Dance

wassup-jiae-e1417007208657

Stage Name: Jiae (지애)
Real Name:
Kim Jiae (김지애)
Birthday:
October 31, 1995
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’6″/108lbs
Blood Type:
O
Position: Main Vocal

wassup-sujin-e1417007539515

Stage Name: Sujin (수진)
Real Name:
Bang Sujin (방수진)
Birthday:
June 26, 1996
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’4″/103lbs
Blood Type:
AB
Position: Vocal, Rap

wassup-woojin-e1417007630864

Stage Name: Woojoo (우주)
Real Name:
Kim Woojoo (김우주)
Birthday:
August 12, 1996
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’4″/102lbs
Blood Type:
A
Position: Vocal, Maknae

2 thoughts on “WA$$UP (와썹)

    • There is no official statement stating that Woojoo is a Lead Vocal for the group.

      As far as we can see she’s just a regular Vocalist while Jinju, Nari and Jiae are the group’s Lead Vocals.

      Some sites state Da In is a Lead Vocal, but she gets less lines than most of the girls so unless you have actual information from daum, their cafe or their label then we cannot change the information here.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s