After School (애프터스쿨)

after-school-japan-best-03-700x494

Debut: January 17th 2009
Agency: Pledis Entertainment

Members: Uee, Raina, Nana, Lizzy, E-Young, Kaeun
Subunit: Orange Caramel (Raina, Nana, Lizzy)
Solo: Raina, Lizzy
MV’s: Ah!, Diva, Because of You, Bang!, Love Love Love, Shampoo, Flashback, First Love
Fan Club: Playgirlz/Playboyz

CURRENT MEMBERS:

pic_U-ie

Stage Name: Uee (유이)
Real Name:
Kim Yujin (김유진)
Birthday:
April 9, 1988
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’7″/110lbs
Blood Type:
O
Position: Vocal, Rap, Dance

tumblr_njfcfrOVTx1rcoad1o1_500

Stage Name: Raina (레이나)
Real Name:
Oh Hyerin (오혜린)
Birthday:
May 7, 1989
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’5″/110lbs
Blood Type:
B
Position: Main Vocal

tumblr_njfcgxfRl61rcoad1o1_500

Stage Name: Nana (나나)
Real Name: Im Jinah (임진아)
Birthday: September 14, 1991
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’6″/105lbs
Blood Type: A
Position: Vocal, Rap, Dance

tumblr_njfckfuvrL1rcoad1o1_500

Stage Name: Lizzy (리지)
Real Name:
Park Sooyoung (박수영)
Birthday:
July 31, 1992
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’6″/101lbs
Blood Type:
A
Position: Vocal, Rap

After-School-Japan-Best-Album-after-school-38118794-1279-1920

Stage Name: E-Young (이영)
Real Name: Noh Yiyoung (노이영)
Birthday: August 16, 1992
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’5″/99lbs
Blood Type: A
Position: Vocal

tumblr_njfcegEdiC1rcoad1o1_500

Stage Name: Kaeun (가은)
Real Name: Lee Kaeun (이가은)
Birthday: August 20, 1994
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’6″/105lbs
Blood Type: AB
Position: Vocal, Rap, Maknae

GRADUATES (Former Members):

20130103_kahi_twitter

Stage Name: Kahi (가희)
Real Name: Park Jiyoung (박지영)
Birthday: December 25, 1980
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’6″/110lbs
Blood Type: O
Position: Vocal, Rap, Choreographer

10394772_797363043634052_6236682700128060387_n

Stage Name: Jungah (정아)
Real Name:
Kim Jungah (김정아)
Birthday:
August 2, 1983
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’5″/108lbs
Blood Type:
O
Position: Leader, Main Vocal, Dance

dsc_0015-soyoung-tag-small

Stage Name: Soyoung (소영)
Real Name: Yoo Soyoung (유소영)
Birthday: March 29, 1986
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’4″/97lbs
Blood Type: AB
Position: Vocal

Jooyeon

Stage Name: Jooyeon (주연)
Real Name:
Lee Jooyeon (이주연)
Birthday:
March 19, 1987
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’6″/99lbs
Blood Type:
AB
Position: Vocal

bekah_virgin

Stage Name: Bekah (베카)
Real Name: Rebekah Kim (레베카 김)
Birthday: August 11, 1989
Nationality: Korean-American
Height/Weight: 5’6″/114lbs
Blood Type: AB
Position: Vocal, Rap

One thought on “After School (애프터스쿨)

  1. Oh!! Hi!!!” 🙂 love you after school and Kahi I know you,you are in korean dramas dream high!!!!!!! We are proud of you then you Raina,Nana,and Lizzy I know you too guys youre in after schoo sub-unit called orange caramel!!!! Bye!!! Fighting 😉 !!!!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s