SiSTAR (씨스타)

Debut: June 3rd, 2010
Agency: Star Entertainment
Members: Bora, Hyolyn, Soyou, Dasom
Subunit: SiSTAR19 (Bora & Hyolyn)
Solo: Hyolyn, Soyou
MV’s: Push Push, Shady Girl, How Dare You, So Cool, Alone, Loving U, Give It to Me, Touch My Body, I Swear, Shake It, I Like It, Lonely
Current Status: Disbanded (2017)
Fanclub: STAR1

MEMBERS:

Stage Name: Bora (보라)
Real Name: Yoon Bora (윤보라)
Birthday: January 30, 1990
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’4″/101lbs
Blood Type: O
Position: Rap, Dance

Stage Name: Hyolyn (효린)
Real Name: Kim Hyojung (김효정)
Birthday: January 11, 1991
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’4″/105lbs
Blood Type: B
Position: Leader, Main Vocal, Rap, Dance

Stage Name: Soyou (소유)
Real Name: Kang Jihyun (강지현)
Birthday: February 12, 1992
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’6″/108lbs
Blood Type: O
Position: Main Vocal

Stage Name: Dasom (다솜)
Real Name: Kim Dasom (김다솜)
Birthday: May 6, 1993
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’5″/97lbs
Blood Type: A
Position: Vocal, Maknae

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s