AOA (에이오에이)

Debut: July 30th 2012
Agency: FNC Entertainment
Members: Jimin, Yuna, Hyejeong, Mina, Seolhyun, Chanmi
Subunit: AOA Black (Jimin, Yuna, Mina)
AOA Cream (Yuna, Hyejeong, Chanmi)
MV’s: ELVIS, Get Out, Confused, Miniskirt, Short Hair, Like a Cat,
Heart Attack, Good Luck, Excuse Me, Bing Bing, Bingle Bangle

Fanclub: Elvis

CURRENT MEMBERS:

Stage Name: Jimin (지민)
Real Name: Shin Jimin (신지민)
Birthday: January 8, 1991
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’2″/94lbs
Blood Type: AB
Position: Leader, Vocal, Rap

Stage Name: Yuna (유나)
Real Name: Seo Yuna (서유나)
Birthday: December 30, 1992
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’4″/99lbs
Blood Type: O
Position: Main Vocal

Stage Name: Hyejeong (혀정)
Real Name: Shin Hyejeong (신혜정)
Birthday: August 8, 1993
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’6″/105lbs
Blood Type: A
Position: Vocal, Dance

Stage Name: Mina (민아)
Real Name: Kwon Mina (권민아)
Birthday: September 21, 1993
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’2″/94lbs
Blood Type: AB
Position: Vocal, Rap

Stage Name: Seolhyun (설현)
Real Name: Kim Seolhyun (김설현)
Birthday: January 3, 1995
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’5″/103lbs
Blood Type: A
Position: Vocal, Dance

Stage Name: Chanmi (찬미)
Real Name: Kim Chanmi (김찬미)
Birthday: June 19, 1996
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’5″/103lbs
Blood Type: AB
Position: Vocal, Rap, Dance, Maknae

FORMER MEMBERS:

Stage Name: Choa (초아)
Real Name: Park Choa (박초아)
Birthday: March 6, 1990
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’2″/92lbs
Blood Type: O
Position: Main Vocal

Stage Name: Youkyung (유경)
Real Name: Seo Youkyung (서유경)
Birthday: March 15, 1993
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’5″/105lbs
Blood Type: O
Position: Main Vocal

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s