Cosmic Girls/WJSN (우주소녀)

Debut: February 25th, 2016
Agency: Starship Entertainment
Members: Seola, Xuan Yi, Bona, Exy, Soobin, Luda, Dawon, Eunseo, Cheng Xiao, Mei Qi, Yeoreum, Dayoung, Yeonjung
MV’s: MoMoMo, Catch Me, The Secret, I Wish, Happy, KISS ME, Dreams Come True
Fan Club: UJUNG

CURRENT MEMBERS:

Stage Name: Seola (설아)
Real Name: 
Kim Hyunjung (김현정)
Birthday: 
December 24, 1994
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’5″
Blood Type: 
A
Position: Main Vocal

Stage Name: Xuan Yi (宣仪)
Real Name: 
Wu Xuan Yi (吴宣仪)
Birthday: 
January 26, 1995
Nationality: 
Chinese
Height/Weight: 
5’5″
Blood Type: 
O
Position: Vocal, Dance

Stage Name: Bona (보나)
Real Name: 
Kim Jiyeon (김지연)
Birthday: 
August 19, 1995
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’4″
Blood Type: 
A
Position: Vocal, Rap, Dance

Stage Name: Exy (엑시)
Real Name: 
Chu Sojung (추소정)
Birthday: 
November 6, 1995
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’5″
Blood Type: 
A
Position: Leader, Rap

Stage Name: Soobin (수빈)
Real Name: 
Park Soobin (박수빈)
Birthday: 
September 14, 1996
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’3″
Blood Type: 
AB
Position: Main Vocal

Stage Name: Luda (루다)
Real Name: 
Lee Luda (이루다)
Birthday: 
March 6, 1997
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’2″
Blood Type: 
A
Position: Vocal

Stage Name: Dawon (다원)
Real Name: 
Nam Dawon (다원)
Birthday: 
April 16, 1997
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’6″
Blood Type: 
A
Position: Main Vocal

Stage Name: Eunseo (은서)
Real Name: 
Son Juyeon (손주연)
Birthday: 
May 27, 1998
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’6″
Blood Type: 
B
Position: Vocal, Dance

Stage Name: Cheng Xiao (程瀟)
Real Name: 
Cheng Xiao (程瀟)
Birthday: 
July 15, 1998
Nationality: 
Chinese
Height/Weight: 
5’6″
Blood Type: 
B
Position: Vocal, Dance

Stage Name: Mei Qi (美岐)
Real Name: 
Meng Mei Qi (孟美岐)
Birthday: 
October 15, 1998
Nationality: 
Chinese
Height/Weight: 
5’5″
Blood Type: 
B
Position: Vocal, Dance

Stage Name: Yeoreum (여름)
Real Name: 
Lee Jinseok (이진숙)
Birthday: 
January 10, 1999
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’3″
Blood Type: 
A
Position: Vocal, Rap

Stage Name: Dayoung (다영)
Real Name: 
Lim Dayoung (임다영)
Birthday: 
May 14, 1999
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’3″
Blood Type: 
A
Position: Main Vocal

Stage Name: Yeonjung (연정)
Real Name: 
Yu Yeonjung (유연정)
Birthday: 
August 3, 1999
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’6″/114lbs
Blood Type: 
A
Position: Main Vocal, Maknae