DIA (다이아)

Debut: September 14th, 2015
Agency: MBK Entertainment
Members: Eunice, Joo Eun, Huihyun, Jenny, Yebin, Chaeyeon, Eunchae, Somyi
Subunit: BCHSS (Eunice, Huihyun, Yebin, Chaeyeon, Somyi)
LUB (Joo Eun, Jenny, Eunchae)
MV’s: Somehow, My Friend’s Boyfriend, On The Road, Mr. Potter
Will You Go Out With Me?, Can’t Stop, Good Night, WooWoo
Fan Club: Aid

CURRENT MEMBERS:

Stage Name: Eunice (유니스)
Real Name: Heo Suyeon (허수연)
Birthday: September 2, 1991
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’5″/108lbs
Blood Type: A
Position: Main Vocal, Dance

Stage Name: Joo Eun (주은)
Real Name: Lee Joo Eun (이주은)
Birthday: June 7, 1995
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’4″/110lbs
Blood Type: N/A
Position: Main Vocal

Stage Name: Huihyun (희현)
Real Name: Ki Huihyun (기희현)
Birthday: June 16, 1995
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’6″/101lbs
Blood Type: O
Position: Leader, Vocal, Rap, Dance

Stage Name: Jenny (제니)
Real Name: Lee Soyul (이소율)
Birthday: September 14, 1996
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’5″/103lbs
Blood Type: A
Position: Vocal

Stage Name: Yebin (예빈)
Real Name: Baek Yebin (백예빈)
Birthday: July 13, 1997
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’5″/94lbs
Blood Type: A
Position: Main Vocal

Stage Name: Chaeyeon (채연)
Real Name: Jung Chaeyeon (정채연)
Birthday: December 1, 1997
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’5″/108lbs
Blood Type: A
Position: Vocal, Rap

Stage Name: Eunchae (은채)
Real Name: Kwon Chaewon (권채원)
Birthday: May 26, 1999
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’3″
Blood Type: A
Position: Main Vocal

Stage Name: Somyi (솜이)
Real Name: Ahn Somyi (안솜이)
Birthday: January 26, 2000
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’6″/103lbs
Blood Type: N/A
Position: Vocal, Maknae

FORMER MEMBERS:

Stage Name: Seunghee (승희)
Real Name: Cho Seunghee (조승희)
Birthday: June 3, 1991
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’5″/95lbs
Blood Type: O
Position: Leader, Main Vocal

Stage Name: Eunjin (은진)
Real Name: Ahn Eunjin (안은진)
Birthday: August 31, 1997
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’7″/108lbs
Blood Type: A
Position: Vocal, Rap, Dance