EXID (이엑스아이디)

Debut: February 16, 2012
Agency: Banana Culture
Members: Solji, LE, Hani, Hyerin, Junghwa
Subunit: DASONI/SoljiHani (Solji, Hani)
MV’s: Whoz That Girl, I Feel Good, Every Night, Up & Down, Ah Yeah, Hot Pink, L.I.E, Night Rather Than Day, DDD, LADY
Fanclub: L.E.G.G.O

CURRENT MEMBERS:

Stage Name: LE (엘리)
Real Name: 
Ahn Hyojin (안효진)
Birthday: 
December 10, 1991
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’6″/110lbs
Blood Type:
 AB
Position: Rap

Stage Name: Hani (하니)
Real Name: 
Ahn Heeyeon (안희연)
Birthday: 
May 1, 1992
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’6″/110lbs
Blood Type:
 AB
Position: Vocal

Stage Name: Hyerin (혜린)
Real Name: 
Seo Hyerin (서혜린)
Birthday: 
August 23, 1993
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’4″/103lbs
Blood Type:
 O
Position: Main Vocal

Stage Name: Junghwa (정화)
Real Name: 
Park Junghwa (박정화)
Birthday: 
May 8, 1995
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’7″/105lbs
Blood Type:
 A
Position: Vocal, Rap, Dance, Maknae

ON HIATUS:

Stage Name: Solji (솔지)
Real Name: 
Heo Solji (허솔지)
Birthday: 
January 10, 1989
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’6″
Blood Type:
 O
Position: Leader, Main Vocal

FORMER MEMBERS:

Stage Name: Dami (다미)
Real Name: 
Kang Hyeyeon (강혜연)
Birthday: 
December 8, 1990
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’4″/105lbs
Blood Type:
 N/A
Position: Main Vocal

Stage Name: Yuji (유지)
Real Name: 
Jung Yuji (정유지)
Birthday: 
January 2, 1991
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’6″/110lbs
Blood Type: 
N/A
Position: Leader, Main Vocal, Dance

Stage Name: Haeryung (해령)
Real Name: 
Na Haeryung (나해령)
Birthday: 
SNovember 11, 1994
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’6″/99lbs
Blood Type: 
N/A
Position: Vocal