Hello Venus (헬로비너스)

Debut: May 9th 2012
Agency: Fantagio
Members: Alice, Nara, Lime, Seoyoung, Yooyoung, Yeoreum
MV’s: Venus, What Are You Doing Today?, Would You Stay for Tea?, Sticky Sticky
Wiggle Wiggle, I’m ill, Glow, Mysterious
Fanclub: Hello Cupid

CURRENT MEMBERS:

Stage Name: Alice (앨리스)
Real Name: 
Song Juhee (송주희)
Birthday: 
March 21, 1990
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’4″/104lbs
Blood Type: 
B
Position: Leader, Main Vocal

Stage Name: Nara (나라)
Real Name: 
Kwon Nara (권나라)
Birthday: 
March 13, 1991
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’6″/114lbs
Blood Type: 
A
Position: Vocal

Stage Name: Lime (라임)
Real Name: 
Kim Hyelim (김혜림)
Birthday: 
January 19, 1993
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’5″/110lbs
Blood Type: 
O
Position: Vocal, Rap, Dance

Stage Name: Seoyoung (서영)
Real Name: 
Jang Seoyoung (장서영)
Birthday: 
June 27, 1994
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’3″/88lbs
Blood Type: 
AB
Position: Main Vocal

Stage Name: Yooyoung (유영)
Real Name: 
Lee Yooyoung (이유영)
Birthday: 
January 23, 1995
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’6″/108lbs
Blood Type: 
A
Position: Vocal, Rap, Dance

Stage Name: Yeoreum (여름)
Real Name: 
Ahn Chaeyeon (안채연)
Birthday: 
June 4, 1996
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’4″/104lbs
Blood Type: 
A
Position: Vocal, Maknae

FORMER MEMBERS:

Stage Name: Yoo Ara (유아라)
Real Name: 
Yoo Ara (유아라)
Birthday: 
September 26, 1992
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’4″/103lbs
Blood Type: 
A
Position: Leader, Main Vocal

Stage Name: Yoonjo (윤조)
Real Name: Shin Yoonjo (신윤조)
Birthday: December 14, 1992
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’4″/99lbs
Blood Type: AB
Position: Vocal