RANIA (라니아)

Debut: April 6th 2011
Agency: DR Music
Members: Ji Eun, Yumin, Zi.U, Ttabo, Hyeme
MV’s: Dr. Feel Good, Pop Pop Pop, STYLE, Just Go, Demonstrate
Start A Fire, Beep Beep Beep, Breathe Heavy

Fan Club: A1ST

CURRENT MEMBERS:

Stage Name: Ji Eun (지은)
Real Name: 
Kang Ji Eun (강지은)
Birthday: 
October 17, 1993
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’8″/110lbs
Blood Type:
 A
Position: Leader, Vocal

Stage Name: Yumin (유민)
Real Name: 
Kim Yumin (김유민)
Birthday: 
April 22, 1994
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’8″/101lbs
Blood Type:
 A
Position: Vocal

Stage Name: Zi.U (지유)
Real Name: 
Kim Jiyoo (김슬지)
Birthday: 
February 12, 1995
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’3″/97lbs
Blood Type:
 N/A
Position: Main Vocal

Stage Name: Ttabo (따보)
Real Name: 
Fu Ying Nan (付英男)
Birthday: 
June 8, 1995
Nationality: 
Chinese
Height/Weight: 
N/A
Blood Type:
 AB
Position: Vocal, Rap, Dance

Stage Name: Hyeme (혜미)
Real Name: 
Kim Hyeme (김혜미)
Birthday: 
December 22, 1995
Nationality: 
Korean
Height/Weight: 
5’7″
Blood Type:
 B
Position: Main Vocal, Maknae

FORMEER MEMBERS:

Stage Name: Yina (이나)
Real Name: 
Hwang Yina (황이나)
Birthday: 
May 4, 1987
Nationality: 
Korean
Height/Weight: 
5’7″/105lbs
Blood Type:
 AB
Position: Vocal

Stage Name: Yijo (이조)
Real Name: 
Chang Yijao (常娇)
Birthday: 
June 16, 1987
Nationality: 
Chinese
Height/Weight: 
5’7″/108lbs
Blood Type:
 B
Position: Vocal

Stage Name: Riko (리코)
Real Name:
Kim Juyeon (김주연)
Birthday: 
June 16, 1987
Nationality: 
Korean
Height/Weight: 
5’5″/92lbs
Blood Type:
 B
Position: Leader, Main Vocal

Stage Name: Joy (조이)
Real Name: 
Jutamas Wichai
Birthday: 
July 17, 1990
Nationality: 
Thai
Height/Weight: 
5’5″/100lbs 
Blood Type: 
 O
Position: Vocal

Stage Name: Jooyi (주이)
Real Name: 
Yu Jooyi (유주이)
Birthday: 
August 20, 1990
Nationality: 
Korean
Height/Weight: 
5’5″/110lbs 
Blood Type: 
 B
Position: Leader, Main Vocal, Rap

Stage Name: Di (디)
Real Name: 
Kim Darae (김다래)
Birthday: 
October 18, 1991
Nationality: 
Korean
Height/Weight: 
5’6″/108lbs 
Blood Type: 
 O
Position: Leader, Vocal, Rap

Stage Name: Alexandra (알렉산드라)
Real Name: 
Alex Reid
Birthday: 
March 5, 1992
Nationality: 
African-American
Height/Weight: 
N/A
Blood Type: 
 N/A
Position: Leader, Rap

Stage Name: T-ae (티애)
Real Name: 
Lee Tae Eun (이태은)
Birthday: 
September 24, 1993
Nationality: 
Korean
Height/Weight: 
5’7″/108lbs
Blood Type: 
 A
Position: Vocal, Dance

Stage Name: Xia (시아)
Real Name: 
Jang Jinyoung (장진영)
Birthday: 
November 15, 1993
Nationality: 
Korean
Height/Weight: 
5’7″/105lbs
Blood Type: 
 A
Position: Main Vocal, Dance, Maknae