TWICE (트와이스)

Debut: October 20th 2015
Agency: JYP Entertainment
Members: Nayeon, Jeongyeon, Momo, Sana, Jihyo, Mina, Dahyun, Chaeyoung, Tzuyu
MV’s: Like Oooh Aaah, CHEER UP, TT, KNOCK KNOCK, SIGNAL, LIKEY,
Heart Shaker, Merry & Happy, What Is Love?, Dance The Night Away, Yes Or Yes

Fanclub: Once

CURRENT MEMBERS:

Stage Name: Nayeon (나연)
Real Name: 
Im Nayeon (임나연)
Birthday: 
September 25, 1995
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’4″/104lbs
Blood Type: 
A
Position: Main Vocal

Stage Name: Jeongyeon (정연)
Real Name: 
Yu Jeongyeon (유정연)
Birthday: 
November 1, 1996
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’7″/108lbs
Blood Type: 
O
Position: Main Vocal

Stage Name: Momo (모모)
Real Name: 
Hirai Momo (平井 もも)
Birthday: 
November 9, 1996
Nationality: 
Japanese
Height/Weight: 
5’4″/106lbs
Blood Type: 
A
Position: Vocal, Rap, Dance

Stage Name: Sana (사나)
Real Name:
Minatozaki Sana (湊崎 紗夏)
Birthday: 
December 29, 1996
Nationality: 
Japanese
Height/Weight: 
5’5″/106lbs
Blood Type: 
B
Position: Vocal, Dance

Stage Name: Jihyo (지효)
Real Name:
Park Jihyo (박지효)
Birthday: 
February 1, 1997
Nationality: 
Korean
Height/Weight: 
5’3″/123lbs
Blood Type: 
O
Position: Leader, Main Vocal

Stage Name: Mina (미나)
Real Name:
Myoui Mina (名井 南)
Birthday: 
March 24, 1997
Nationality: 
Japanese-American
Height/Weight: 
5’4″/101lbs
Blood Type: 
A
Position: Vocal, Dance

Stage Name: Dahyun (다현)
Real Name:
Kim Dahyun (김다현)
Birthday: 
May 28, 1998
Nationality: 
Korean
Height/Weight: 
5’5″/108lbs
Blood Type: 
O
Position: Vocal, Rap

Stage Name: Chaeyoung (채영)
Real Name:
Son Chaeyoung (손채영)
Birthday: 
April 23, 1999
Nationality: 
Korean
Height/Weight: 
5’4″/106lbs
Blood Type: 
B
Position: Vocal, Rap

Stage Name: Tzuyu (쯔위)
Real Name:
Chou Tzuyu (周子瑜)
Birthday: 
June 14, 1999
Nationality: 
Taiwanese
Height/Weight: 
5’7″/106lbs
Blood Type: 
A
Position: Vocal, Maknae