Berry Good (베리굿)

berry-good-kpop-profile-members-2016-dont-believe-comeback

Debut: May 22nd 2014
Agency: Asia Bridge Entertainment
Members: Taeha, Johyun, Seoyul, Daye, Sehyung, Gowoon
MV’s: Love Letter, Because of You, My First Love, Angel, Don’t Believe
Fan Club: Very Good

CURRENT MEMBERS:

10953372_564973606978124_6875247108386119317_o

Stage Name: Taeha (태하)
Real Name: 
Yoo Taeha (유태 하)
Birthday: 
October 5, 1995
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’4″/94lbs
Blood Type:
A
Position: Leader, Main Vocal

berry-good-kpop-profile-new-member-johyeon-2016-image

Stage Name: Johyun (다예)
Real Name: 
Shin Jiwon (김현정)
Birthday: 
April 14, 1996
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’5″/102lbs
Blood Type:
A
Position: Vocal, Dance

Seoyul.full.11506

Stage Name: Seoyul (서율)
Real Name: 
Seo Yuri  (서유리)
Birthday: 
November 26, 1997
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’5″/94lbs
Blood Type:
O
Position: Main Vocal

Daye.full.11512

Stage Name: Daye (다예)
Real Name: 
Kim Hyunjung (김현정)
Birthday: 
February 25, 1998
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’6″/102lbs
Blood Type:
A
Position: Vocal, Rap

11050133_564973853644766_8902877915837553755_o

Stage Name: Sehyung (세형)
Real Name: 
Kang Sehyung  (강세형)
Birthday: 
December 13, 1998
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’6″/99lbs
Blood Type:
B
Position: Vocal, Rap, Dance

Gowoon.full.11507

Stage Name: Gowoon (고운)
Real Name: 
Moon Yujeong  (문유정)
Birthday: 
December 28, 1998
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’5″/99lbs
Blood Type: 
O
Position: Main Vocal, Maknae

FORMER MEMBERS:

960286_1448602628715218_6431248511562025731_n

Stage Name: Subin (수빈)
Real Name:
Kim Subin  (김수빈)
Birthday: 
September 4, 1994
Nationality:
Korean 
Height/Weight:
5’6″/110lbs
Blood Type:
B
Position: Rap, Dance

berry-good-members2-e1401387843713

Stage Name: Iera (이라)
Real Name: 
Jung Iera (정이라)
Birthday: 
April 10, 1995
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’4″/97lbs
Blood Type:
O
Position: Rap

10366070_1448602472048567_3399088309425454330_n

Stage Name: Nayeon (나연)
Real Name: 
Kim Nayeon  (김나연)
Birthday: 
May 15, 1996
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’3″/92lbs
Blood Type: 
B
Position: Vocal

One thought on “Berry Good (베리굿)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s