Boys Republic (소년공화국)

Debut: June 5th 2013
Agency: Universal Music Group
Members: One Junn, Sunwoo, Seongjun, Minsu, Sunwoong
MV’s: Party Rock, You Are Special, Video Game, Dress Up,
The Real One, Hello, Get Down, You’re My

Current Status: Indefinite Hiatus (2018)
Fanclub: Royal Family

CURRENT MEMBERS:

Stage Name: One Junn (원준)
Real Name: 
Jo Wonjun (조원준)
Birthday: 
November 22, 1988
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’10″/134lbs
Blood Type:
 AB
Position: Leader, Main Vocal

Stage Name: Sunwoo (선우)
Real Name: 
Choi Sunwoo (최선우)
Birthday: 
March 12, 1992
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
6’0″/143lbs
Blood Type:
 B
Position: Vocal

Stage Name: Seongjun (성준)
Real Name: 
Park Seongjun (박성준)
Birthday: 
December 17, 1992
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’7″/121lbs
Blood Type:
 AB
Position: Rap, Dance

Stage Name: Minsu (민수)
Real Name: 
Kim Minsu (김민수)
Birthday: 
April 15, 1993
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’8″/121lbs
Blood Type:
 O
Position: Vocal, Rap, Dance

Stage Name: Suwoong (수웅)
Real Name: 
Lee Suwoong (이수웅)
Birthday: 
January 20, 1995
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’8″/123lbs
Blood Type:
 B
Position: Vocal, Maknae

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s