Dal★Shabet (달샤벳)

Dal-Shabet2

Debut: January 3rd 2011
Agency: Happy Face Entertainment
Members: Serri, A Young, Woohee, Subin
Solo: Subin
MV’s: Supa Dupa Diva, Pink Rocket, Bling Bling, Hit U, Mr. BangBang,
Have Don’t Have, Be Ambitious, B.B.B, Joker, Someone Like U
Fanclub: Darling

CURRENT MEMBERS:

5_1451338558-600

Stage Name: Serri (세리)
Real Name: Park Miyeon (박미연)
Birthday: September 16, 1990
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’5″/102 lbs
Blood Type: B
Position: Leader, Vocal, Rap, Dance

Ah Young Dal Shabet Naturalness

Stage Name: A Young (아영)
Real Name: Jo Jayoung (조자영)
Birthday: May 26, 1991
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’5″/103 lbs
Blood Type: O
Position: Vocal

Woohee Dal Shabet Naturalness

Stage Name: Woohee (우희)
Real Name: Bae Woohee (배우희)
Birthday: November 21, 1991
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’4″/107 lbs
Blood Type: AB
Position: Vocal, Dance

Subin Dal Shabet Naturalness

Stage Name: Subin (수빈)
Real Name: Cho Subin (조수빈)
Birthday: February 12, 1994
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’8″/110 lbs
Blood Type: AB
Position: Main Vocal, Maknae

FORMER MEMBERS:

Viki

Stage Name: Viki (비키)
Real Name: Kang Eunhye (강은혜)
Birthday: March 28, 1988
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’7″/110l bs
Blood Type: AB
Position: Vocal, Rap, Dance

tumblr_m59vcmAv281qeuxgu

Stage Name: Jiyul (지율)
Real Name: Yang Jungyoon (양정윤)
Birthday: July 30 1991
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’5″/112 lbs
Blood Type: AB
Position: Vocal

tumblr_m59v5o8N5X1qeuxgu

Stage Name: Ga Eun (가은)
Real Name: Cho Ga Eun (조가은)
Birthday: July 28, 1992
Nationality: Korean
Height/Weight: 5’7″/103 lbs
Blood Type: A
Position: Vocal, Rap

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s