Girls’ Generation (소녀시대)

SNSDLionHeart

Debut: August 2nd 2007
Agency: SM Entertainment
Members: Taeyeon, Sunny, Tiffany, Hyoyeon, Yuri, Sooyoung, Yoona, Seohyun
Subunit: TaeTiSeo (Taeyeon, Tiffany, Seohyun)
Solo: Taeyeon
MV’s: Into The New World, Kissing You, Baby Baby, Gee, Genie, Oh!, Run Devil Run, Hoot, The Boys, Dancing Queen, I Got a Boy, Mr.Mr., Catch Me If You Can, Party, You Think, Lion Heart
Fanclub: S♡NE

CURRENT MEMBERS:

tumblr_nt1u4sIi4i1rg4pqpo2_540
Stage Name: Taeyeon (태연)
Real Name:
Kim Taeyeon (김태연)
Birthday:
March 9, 1989
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’2″/99lbs
Blood Type:
O
Position: Leader, Main Vocal

snsd-girls-generation-lion-heart-sunny-2

Stage Name: Sunny (써니)
Real Name:
Lee Sunkyu (이순규)
Birthday:
May 15, 1989
Nationality:
Korean-American
Height/Weight:
5’1″/97lbs
Blood Type:
B
Position: Main Vocal

tumblr_nt1u4sIi4i1rg4pqpo1_540

Stage Name: Tiffany (티파니)
Real Name:
Stephanie Hwang (스테파니 황)
Birthday:
August 1, 1989
Nationality:
Korean-American
Height/Weight:
5’5″/112lbs
Blood Type:
O
Position: Main Vocal

25_C149A6D895BE4627A45383DED91DA9C4

Stage Name: Hyoyeon (효연)
Real Name:
Kim Hyoyeon (김효연)
Birthday:
September 22, 1989
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’3″/108lbs
Blood Type:
AB
Position: Vocal, Rap, Dance

snsd-girls-generation-lion-heart-yuri-2

Stage Name: Yuri (유리)
Real Name:
Kwon Yuri (권유리)
Birthday:
December 5, 1989
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’6″/101lbs
Blood Type:
AB
Position: Vocal, Rap, Dance

tumblr_nt20o6AyzX1r2xhr2o2_1280

Stage Name: Sooyoung (수영)
Real Name:
Choi Sooyoung (최수영)
Birthday:
February 10, 1990
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’7″/108lbs
Blood Type:
O
Position: Vocal, Rap, Dance

bc8d9c809a0e1ac4d96aced14a405469

Stage Name: Yoona (윤아)
Real Name:
Im Yoona (임윤아)
Birthday:
May 30, 1990
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’6″/105lbs
Blood Type:
B
Position: Vocal, Rap, Dance

Seohyun-2

Stage Name: Seohyun (서현)
Real Name:
Seo Joohyun (서주현)
Birthday:
June 28, 1991
Nationality:
Korean
Height/Weight:
5’6″/108lbs
Blood Type:
A
Position: Main Vocal, Maknae

FORMER MEMBERS:

Screen-Shot-2014-12-22-at-6.10.04-AM-e1419257514122

Stage Name: Jessica (제시카)
Real Name:
Jessica Jung (제시카정)
Birthday:
April 18, 1989
Nationality:
Korean-American
Height/Weight:
5’4″/101lbs
Blood Type:
AB
Position: Main Vocal

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s