Oh My Girl (오마이걸)


Debut: April 20th 2015
Agency: WM Entertainment
Members: Hyojung, Mimi, Yoo A, Seunghee, Jiho, Binnie, Arin
Subunit: Oh My Girl Banhana (Hyojung, Binnie, Arin)
MV’s: Cupid, Closer, Liar Liar, Windy Day, A-ing, Coloring Book, Secret Garden
Fanclub: Miracle

CURRENT MEMBERS:

Stage Name: Hyojung (효정)
Real Name: 
Choi Hyojung (최효정)
Birthday: 
July 28, 1994
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’3″/101lbs
Blood Type:
 AB
Position: Leader, Main Vocal

Stage Name: Mimi (미미)
Real Name: 
Kim Mihyun (김미현)
Birthday: 
May 1, 1995
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight:
5’4″/110lbs
Blood Type:
 AB
Position: Vocal, Rap, Dance

Stage Name: Yoo A (유아)
Real Name: 
Yoo Shiah (유시아)
Birthday: 
September 17, 1995
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’3″/110lbs
Blood Type:
 A
Position: Vocal, Dance

Stage Name: Seunghee (승희)
Real Name: 
Hyun Seunghee (현승희)
Birthday: 
January 25, 1996
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’3″/105lbs
Blood Type:
 B
Position: Main Vocal

Stage Name: Jiho (지호)
Real Name: 
Kim Jiho (김지호)
Birthday: 
April 4, 1997
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’5″/108lbs
Blood Type:
 A
Position: Vocal

Stage Name: Binnie (비니)
Real Name: 
Bae Yubin (배유빈)
Birthday: 
September 9, 1997
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’3″/108lbs
Blood Type:
 O
Position: Vocal

Stage Name: Arin (아린)
Real Name: 
Choi Yewon (최예원)
Birthday: 
June 18, 1999
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight:
5’5″/103lbs
Blood Type:
 O
Position: Vocal, Maknae

FORMER MEMBER:

img_jine_02

Stage Name: Jin E (진이)
Real Name: 
Shin Hyejin (신혜진)
Birthday: 
January 22, 1995
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight:
5’3″/103lbs
Blood Type:
 A
Position: Vocal

2 thoughts on “Oh My Girl (오마이걸)

    • Hi

      Yoo A is a Lead Vocal while Jin E seems to be the Main Dancer. During live performances Jin E is more so placed in the middle of their dancing parts and she also appeared more so during their “let’s dance” special on youtube and explained the moves more than any other member so I would believe she’s the Main Dancer.

      Also Mimi is placed as a Rapper because she’s the only one in the group right now that is known for rapping or has rapped. In a case of a group with multiple rappers they would’ve rapped already and she would’ve gotten the Main Rapper spot.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s