Red Velvet (레드벨벳)

Debut: August 4th 2014
Agency: SM Entertainment
Members: Irene, Seulgi, Wendy, Joy, Yeri
MV’s: Happiness, Be Natural, Automatic, Ice Cream Cake, Dumb Dumb,
One of These Nights, Russian Roulette, Rookie, Red Flavor, Peek-A-Boo,
Bad Boy, Power Up, RBB (Really Bad Boy)

Fanclub: ReVeLuv

CURRENT MEMBERS:

Stage Name: Irene (아이린)
Real Name: 
Bae Juhyun (배주현)
Birthday: 
March 29, 1991
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight:
5’3″/97lbs
Blood Type:
 A
Position: Leader, Vocal, Rap, Dance

Stage Name: Seulgi (슬기)
Real Name: 
Kang Seulgi (강슬기)
Birthday: 
February 10, 1994
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’5″/92lbs
Blood Type:
 A
Position: Main Vocal, Dance

Stage Name: Wendy (웬디)
Real Name: 
Wendy Son (웬디손)
Birthday: 
February 21, 1994
Nationality: 
Korean-Canadian
Height/Weight:
5’3″/88lbs
Blood Type:
 O
Position: Main Vocal

Stage Name: Joy (조이)
Real Name: 
Park Sooyoung (박수영)
Birthday: 
September 3, 1996
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight:
5’6″/102lbs
Blood Type:
 A
Position: Vocal, Rap

Stage Name: Yeri (예리)
Real Name:
Kim Yerim (김예림)
Birthday: 
March 5, 1999
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight:
5’3″/106lbs
Blood Type:
 O
Position: Vocal, Rap, Maknae

2 thoughts on “Red Velvet (레드벨벳)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s