SPICA (스피카)

Debut: February 9th, 2012
Agency: B2M Entertainment
Members: Sihyun, Boa, Narae, Jiwon, Bohyung
Subunit: SPICA.S (Sihyun, Narae, Jiwon, Bohyung)
Solo: Bohyung
MV’s: Potently, Russian Roulette, Painkiller, I’ll Be There, Lonely, Tonight, You Don’t Love Me, I Did It, Secret Time
Current Status: Disbanded (2017)
Fanclub: Mercury

MEMBERS:

Stage Name: Sihyun (시현)
Real Name: 
Park Sihyun (박시현)
Birthday: 
November 29, 1986
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’6″/110lbs
Blood Type:
 B
Position: Vocal, Rap, Dance

Stage Name: Boa (보아)
Real Name: 
Kim Boa (김보아)
Birthday: 
January 14, 1987
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’7″/110lbs
Blood Type: 
B
Position: Leader, Main Vocal, Rap

Stage Name: Narae (나래)
Real Name: 
Park Narae (박나래)
Birthday: 
February 23, 1988
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’4″/105lbs
Blood Type:
 AB
Position: Vocal

Stage Name: Jiwon (지원)
Real Name: 
Yang Jiwon (양지원)
Birthday: 
April 5, 1988
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’5″/97lbs
Blood Type:
 A
Position: Vocal, Dance

Stage Name: Bohyung (보형)
Real Name: 
Kim Bohyung (김보형)
Birthday: 
March 31, 1989
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height/Weight: 
5’5″/112lbs
Blood Type:
 B
Position: Main Vocal, Maknae

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s