The Ark (디아크)

the-ark-debut

Debut: April 12th 2015
Agency: MK Entertainment
Members: Minju, Yuna, Yujin, Halla, Jane
Solo: Minju, Yuna
MV’s: The Light
Fanclub: N/A

CURRENT MEMBERS:

the-ark-jominju-e1428744415569

Stage Name: Minju (민주)
Real Name: 
Jeon Minju (전민주)
Birthday: 
September 8, 1994
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height: 
5’3″
Blood Type:
 AB
Position: Leader, Main Vocal, Dance

the-ark-yunakim-e1428744554518

Stage Name: Yuna (나김)
Real Name: 
Yuna Kim (유나김)
Birthday: 
October 27, 1994
Nationality: 
Korean-American
Height/Weight: 
5’3″/110 lbs
Blood Type:
 O
Position: Vocal, Rap

the-ark-jungyujin-e1428744474657

Stage Name: Yujin (유진)
Real Name: 
Jeong Yujin (정유진)
Birthday: 
September 6, 1996
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height: 
5’0″
Blood Type:
 AB
Position: Main Vocal

the-ark-halla-e1428744361462

Stage Name: Halla (한라)
Real Name: 
Lee Halla (이한라)
Birthday: 
March 20, 1998
Nationality: 
Korean 
Height: 
5’4″
Blood Type:
 AB
Position: Vocal, Dance

the-ark-cheonjaein-e1428744252205

Stage Name: Jane (재인)
Real Name: 
Cheon Jaein (천재인)
Birthday: 
November 23, 1999
Nationality: 
Korean-American
Height: 
5’3″
Blood Type:
 O
Position: Vocal, Rap, Dance, Maknae

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s